AN EVENT REALIZED BY Media AccessShopReplay- Grand Final
  • English

Replay- Grand Final

Events

Replay

QS ROUND 1

Group 1 - RACE 1

13:51

19 May 2022

Switzerland

Participants

PUR PUR
ANT ANT
BER BER
TAH TAH

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 1

Group 2 - RACE 1

15:11

19 May 2022

Switzerland

Participants

EST EST
IRL IRL
SRB SRB
BEL BEL

Points

4
3
2
0
Replay

QS ROUND 1

Group 1 - RACE 2

19:15

19 May 2022

Switzerland

Participants

ANT ANT
TAH TAH
PUR PUR
BER BER

Points

4
3
2
0
Replay

QS ROUND 1

Group 2 - RACE 2

13:45

20 May 2022

Switzerland

Participants

IRL IRL
EST EST
BEL BEL
SRB SRB

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 1

Group 1 - RACE 3

14:24

21 May 2022

Switzerland

Participants

BER BER
ANT ANT
TAH TAH
PUR PUR

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 1

Group 2 - RACE 3

17:56

21 May 2022

Switzerland

Participants

EST EST
IRL IRL
BEL BEL
SRB SRB

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 1

Group 2 - RACE 4

11:41

22 May 2022

Switzerland

Participants

EST EST
SRB SRB
IRL IRL
BEL BEL

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

QS ROUND 1

Group 1 - RACE 4

12:48

22 May 2022

Switzerland

Participants

TAH TAH
ANT ANT
PUR PUR
BER BER

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

QS ROUND 1

Group 1 - RACE 5

13:52

22 May 2022

Switzerland

Participants

BER BER
ANT ANT
TAH TAH
PUR PUR

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

QS ROUND 2

Group 3 - RACE 1

13:00

01 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

SLO SLO
ECU ECU
LTU LTU

Points

3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 2

Group 3 - RACE 2

14:10

01 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

LTU LTU
SLO SLO
ECU ECU

Points

3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 2

Group 3 - Race 3

11:15

02 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

SLO SLO
LTU LTU
ECU ECU

Points

3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 2

Group 3 - Race 4

12:33

02 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

SLO SLO
LTU LTU
ECU ECU

Points

3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 2

Group 3 - Race 5

14:35

03 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

SLO SLO
LTU LTU
ECU ECU

Points

6
4
2
Replay

QS ROUND 2

Group 3 - Race 6

15:51

03 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

ECU ECU
SLO SLO
LTU LTU

Points

6
4
2
Replay

QS ROUND 3

Group 4 - RACE 1

13:32

09 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

CZE CZE
TUR TUR
BUL BUL
POR POR

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 3

Group 4 - RACE 2

14:40

09 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

BUL BUL
CZE CZE
POR POR
TUR TUR

Points

4
3
1*
1
Replay

QS ROUND 3

Group 5 - RACE 1

11:05

10 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

URU URU
CHI CHI
PER PER
VEN VEN

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 3

Group 5 - RACE 2

12:12

10 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

URU URU
CHI CHI
VEN VEN
PER PER

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 3

Group 5 - Race 3

13:18

10 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

CHI CHI
PER PER
URU URU
VEN VEN

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 3

Group 4 - RACE 3

14:30

10 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

CZE CZE
POR POR
TUR TUR
BUL BUL

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 3

Group 4 - RACE 4

11:05

11 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

POR POR
TUR TUR
BUL BUL
CZE CZE

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 3

Group 5 - RACE 4

12:32

11 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

PER PER
CHI CHI
URU URU
VEN VEN

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 3

Group 5 - RACE 5

13:32

11 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

PER PER
CHI CHI
URU URU
VEN VEN

Points

4
1*
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 3

Group 4 - RACE 5

14:38

11 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

BUL BUL
POR POR
TUR TUR
CZE CZE

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 3

Group 5 - RACE 6

10:35

12 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

PER PER
VEN VEN
CHI CHI
URU URU

Points

8
5*
4
2
Replay

QS ROUND 3

Group 4 - RACE 6

11:38

12 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

POR POR
CZE CZE
BUL BUL
TUR TUR

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

QS ROUND 4

Group 6 - RACE 1

11:55

30 June 2022

SWITZERLAND

Participants

GUA GUA
OMA OMA
MEX MEX
CUB CUB

Points

4
2*
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 4

Group 6 - RACE 2

13:13

30 June 2022

Switzerland

Participants

GUA GUA
CUB CUB
OMA OMA
MEX MEX

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 4

Group 6 - RACE 3

13:50

01 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

MEX MEX
CUB CUB
GUA GUA
OMA OMA

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 4

Group 6 - RACE 4

14:55

01 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

CUB CUB
MEX MEX
GUA GUA
OMA OMA

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 4

Group 6 - RACE 5

10:05

02 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

OMA OMA
CUB CUB
MEX MEX
GUA GUA

Points

8
5*
4
2
Replay

QS ROUND 4

Group 6 - RACE 6

11:50

02 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

OMA OMA
CUB CUB
GUA GUA
MEX MEX

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

QS ROUND 5

Group 7 - RACE 1

11:45

14 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

RSA RSA
MAS MAS
IND IND

Points

3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 5

Group 8 - RACE 1

12:55

14 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

UKR UKR
THA THA
KOR KOR
SGP SGP

Points

3*
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 5

Group 8 - RACE 2

14:05

14 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

SGP SGP
THA THA
UKR UKR
KOR KOR

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 5

Group 7 - RACE 2

15:10

14 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

MAS MAS
IND IND
RSA RSA

Points

3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 5

Group 8 - RACE 3

11:05

15 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

UKR UKR
THA THA
SGP SGP
KOR KOR

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 5

Group 7 - RACE 3

12:17

15 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

RSA RSA
MAS MAS
IND IND

Points

3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 5

Group 7 - RACE 4

11:05

16 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

RSA RSA
IND IND
MAS MAS

Points

3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 5

Group 7 - RACE 5

12:07

16 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

RSA RSA
IND IND
MAS MAS

Points

3
1*
2*
Replay

QS ROUND 5

Group 8 - RACE 4

13:28

16 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

UKR UKR
THA THA
KOR KOR
SGP SGP

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 5

Group 8 - RACE 5

14:35

16 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

UKR UKR
THA THA
SGP SGP
KOR KOR

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

QS ROUND 5

Group 8 - RACE 6

11:05

17 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

THA THA
UKR UKR
KOR KOR
SGP SGP

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

QS ROUND 5

Group 7 - RACE 6

12:20

17 July 2022

Switzerland

Participants

RSA RSA
IND IND
MAS MAS

Points

6
4
2
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 1

11:00

10 November 2023

Spain

Participants

TAH TAH
SLO SLO
BUL BUL
PER PER

Points

4
3
2
0
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 1

12:00

10 November 2023

Spain

Participants

CHI CHI
POR POR
CUB CUB
EST EST

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 1

13:30

10 November 2023

Spain

Participants

ANT ANT
MAS MAS
UKR UKR
BER BER

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 4 - RACE 1

15:00

10 November 2023

Spain

Participants

RSA RSA
CZE CZE
LTU LTU
OMA OMA

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 4 - RACE 2

10:30

11 November 2023

Spain

Participants

LTU LTU
RSA RSA
OMA OMA
CZE CZE

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 2

12:00

11 November 2023

Spain

Participants

TAH TAH
PER PER
SLO SLO
BUL BUL

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 2

13:30

11 November 2023

Spain

Participants

CHI CHI
EST EST
POR POR
CUB CUB

Points

4
2*
2
1
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 2

15:00

11 November 2023

Spain

Participants

UKR UKR
ANT ANT
MAS MAS
BER BER

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 3

10:30

12 November 2023

Spain

Participants

BER BER
MAS MAS
UKR UKR
ANT ANT

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 4 - Race 3

12:00

12 November 2023

Spain

Participants

LTU LTU
RSA RSA
CZE CZE
OMA OMA

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 3

13:30

12 November 2023

Spain

Participants

TAH TAH
SLO SLO
PER PER
BUL BUL

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 3

10:00

13 November 2023

Spain

Participants

POR POR
EST EST
CHI CHI
CUB CUB

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 4

10:30

13 November 2023

Spain

Participants

EST EST
POR POR
CUB CUB
CHI CHI

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 4 - Race 4

12:00

13 November 2023

Spain

Participants

LTU LTU
RSA RSA
CZE CZE
OMA OMA

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 4

12:00

13 November 2023

Spain

Participants

MAS MAS
BER BER
ANT ANT
UKR UKR

Points

8
6
4
Replay

1/32 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 4

12:22

13 November 2023

Spain

Participants

TAH TAH
SLO SLO
BUL BUL
PER PER

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 1

10:30

16 November 2023

Spain

Participants

MAS MAS
CHI CHI
EST EST
AUT AUT

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 1

12:00

16 November 2023

Spain

Participants

TAH TAH
BER BER
HUN HUN
FIN FIN

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 1

13:30

16 November 2023

Spain

Participants

CRO CRO
RSA RSA
POR POR
ANT ANT

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 4 - RACE 1

15:00

16 November 2023

Spain

Participants

LTU LTU
CAN CAN
JPN JPN
SLO SLO

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 4 - RACE 2

10:30

17 November 2023

Spain

Participants

LTU LTU
SLO SLO
CAN CAN
JPN JPN

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 2

12:00

17 November 2023

Spain

Participants

CHI CHI
EST EST
MAS MAS
AUT AUT

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 2

13:30

17 November 2023

Spain

Participants

HUN HUN
TAH TAH
FIN FIN
BER BER

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 2

15:00

17 November 2023

Spain

Participants

RSA RSA
POR POR
CRO CRO
ANT ANT

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 3

10:30

18 November 2023

Spain

Participants

ANT ANT
CRO CRO
RSA RSA
POR POR

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 4 - RACE 3

12:00

18 November 2023

Switzerland

Participants

SLO SLO
LTU LTU
JPN JPN
CAN CAN

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 3

13:30

18 November 2023

Spain

Participants

AUT AUT
EST EST
MAS MAS
CHI CHI

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 3

15:00

18 November 2023

Spain

Participants

TAH TAH
HUN HUN
FIN FIN
BER BER

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 4

10:30

19 November 2023

Spain

Participants

HUN HUN
FIN FIN
TAH TAH
BER BER

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 4

12:00

19 November 2023

Spain

Participants

POR POR
ANT ANT
RSA RSA
CRO CRO

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 4 - RACE 4

13:30

19 November 2023

Spain

Participants

CAN CAN
JPN JPN
LTU LTU
SLO SLO

Points

Replay

1/16 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 4

15:00

19 November 2023

Spain

Participants

AUT AUT
CHI CHI
MAS MAS
EST EST

Points

Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 1

10:30

21 November 2023

Spain

Participants

ARG ARG
HUN HUN
USA USA
MAS MAS

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 1

12:00

21 November 2023

Spain

Participants

LTU LTU
BRA BRA
TAH TAH
POL POL

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 1

13:30

21 November 2023

Spain

Participants

SUI SUI
RSA RSA
NOR NOR
CHI CHI

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 4 - RACE 1

15:00

21 November 2023

Spain

Participants

POR POR
SWE SWE
FRA FRA
SLO SLO

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 4 - RACE 2

10:30

22 November 2023

Spain

Participants

POR POR
SLO SLO
FRA FRA
SWE SWE

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 2

12:00

22 November 2023

Spain

Participants

MAS MAS
ARG ARG
HUN HUN
USA USA

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 2

13:30

22 November 2023

Spain

Participants

LTU LTU
BRA BRA
TAH TAH
POL POL

Points

4
3
2
0
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 2

15:00

22 November 2023

Spain

Participants

RSA RSA
CHI CHI
SUI SUI
NOR NOR

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 3

10:30

23 November 2023

Spain

Participants

CHI CHI
SUI SUI
RSA RSA
NOR NOR

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 4 - RACE 3

12:00

23 November 2023

Spain

Participants

SLO SLO
POR POR
SWE SWE
FRA FRA

Points

4
3
2
0
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 3

13:30

23 November 2023

Spain

Participants

USA USA
ARG ARG
HUN HUN
MAS MAS

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 3

15:00

23 November 2023

Spain

Participants

LTU LTU
TAH TAH
POL POL
BRA BRA

Points

4
3
1*
1
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 4

10:30

24 November 2023

Spain

Participants

LTU LTU
BRA BRA
TAH TAH
POL POL

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 4

12:00

24 November 2023

Spain

Participants

CHI CHI
NOR NOR
SUI SUI
RSA RSA

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 4 - RACE 4

13:30

24 November 2023

Spain

Participants

FRA FRA
POR POR
SWE SWE
SLO SLO

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

1/8 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 4

15:00

24 November 2023

Spain

Participants

MAS MAS
HUN HUN
USA USA
ARG ARG

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 1

10:30

27 November 2023

Spain

Participants

GBR GBR
MAS MAS
FRA FRA
DEN DEN

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 1

11:45

27 November 2023

Spain

Participants

HUN HUN
NED NED
CHI CHI
GER GER

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 1

13:00

27 November 2023

Spain

Participants

AUS AUS
POR POR
NZL NZL
BRA BRA

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 4 - RACE 1

14:15

27 November 2023

Spain

Participants

ITA ITA
ESP ESP
SUI SUI
LTU LTU

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 4 - RACE 2

10:30

28 November 2023

Spain

Participants

ESP ESP
SUI SUI
ITA ITA
LTU LTU

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 2

11:45

28 November 2023

Spain

Participants

GBR GBR
FRA FRA
MAS MAS
DEN DEN

Points

4
3
2
0
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 2

10:00

29 November 2023

Spain

Participants

HUN HUN
GER GER
NED NED
CHI CHI

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 2

11:15

29 November 2023

Spain

Participants

BRA BRA
AUS AUS
POR POR
NZL NZL

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 3

12:30

29 November 2023

Spain

Participants

BRA BRA
NZL NZL
POR POR
AUS AUS

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 4 - RACE 3

13:45

29 November 2023

Spain

Participants

ESP ESP
SUI SUI
ITA ITA
LTU LTU

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 3

15:00

29 November 2023

Spain

Participants

GBR GBR
MAS MAS
FRA FRA
DEN DEN

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 3

16:15

29 November 2023

Spain

Participants

GER GER
NED NED
HUN HUN
CHI CHI

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 4

10:30

30 November 2023

Spain

Participants

HUN HUN
CHI CHI
NED NED
GER GER

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 3 - RACE 4

11:45

30 November 2023

Spain

Participants

NZL NZL
BRA BRA
AUS AUS
POR POR

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 4 - RACE 4

13:00

30 November 2023

Spain

Participants

ESP ESP
ITA ITA
LTU LTU
SUI SUI

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

1/4 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 4

14:15

30 November 2023

Spain

Participants

GBR GBR
FRA FRA
MAS MAS
DEN DEN

Points

8
6
4
2
Replay

1/2 FINALS

Group 1 - RACE 1

12:00

02 December 2023

Spain

Participants

ITA ITA
NED NED
GBR GBR
BRA BRA

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

1/2 FINALS

Group 2 - RACE 2

13:30

02 December 2023

Spain

Participants

ESP ESP
HUN HUN
NZL NZL
FRA FRA

Points

4
3
2
1
Replay

FINAL

RACE 1

13:00

03 December 2023

Spain

Participants

HUN HUN
ITA ITA
NED NED
ESP ESP

Points

4
3
2
1

SSL GOLD CUP

Sailing has its own World Cup, finally! Like football in 1930 and rugby in 1987, the SSL Gold Cup is designed to crown the best sailing nation of all! The World Top 56 countries, selected on their SSL Nation ranking, will battle their way through to raise the coveted and only Sailing World Cup trophy. The SSL Gold Cup will start on May 19th with the Qualifying Series in Grandson, Lake Neuchatel (Switzerland). All teams ranked from the Top 25 to 56 in the January 2022 SSL Nations ranking will meet in 8 groups of 4 teams each. There will be 5 sessions of the Qualifying Series running from May 19th to July 17th. After 3 to 4 days of racing, only the top two teams of each group will go through to the Final Series that will take place in the Canary Islands from November 10th to December 3rd, 2023, to defend their national colors.

Participants

SSL GOLD CUP
SSL GOLD CUP
FIN - SSL GOLD CUPNOR - SSL GOLD CUPSWE - SSL GOLD CUPDEN - SSL GOLD CUPNED - SSL GOLD CUPGBR - SSL GOLD CUPCAN - SSL GOLD CUPUSA - SSL GOLD CUPIRL - SSL GOLD CUPBER - SSL GOLD CUPPOR - SSL GOLD CUPESP - SSL GOLD CUPMEX - SSL GOLD CUPCUB - SSL GOLD CUPGUA - SSL GOLD CUPPUR - SSL GOLD CUPANT - SSL GOLD CUPVEN - SSL GOLD CUPECU - SSL GOLD CUPTAH - SSL GOLD CUPPER - SSL GOLD CUPBRA - SSL GOLD CUPURU - SSL GOLD CUPCHI - SSL GOLD CUPARG - SSL GOLD CUP
FRA - SSL GOLD CUPSUI - SSL GOLD CUPAUT - SSL GOLD CUPSLO - SSL GOLD CUPITA - SSL GOLD CUPCRO - SSL GOLD CUPSRB - SSL GOLD CUPBUL - SSL GOLD CUPTUR - SSL GOLD CUPISR - SSL GOLD CUPRSA - SSL GOLD CUP
EST - SSL GOLD CUPLTU - SSL GOLD CUPBEL - SSL GOLD CUPPOL - SSL GOLD CUPCZE - SSL GOLD CUPGER - SSL GOLD CUPUKR - SSL GOLD CUPHUN - SSL GOLD CUPJPN - SSL GOLD CUPKOR - SSL GOLD CUPCHN - SSL GOLD CUPHKG - SSL GOLD CUPTHA - SSL GOLD CUPBRN - SSL GOLD CUPOMA - SSL GOLD CUPIND - SSL GOLD CUPMAS - SSL GOLD CUPSGP - SSL GOLD CUPAUS - SSL GOLD CUPNZL - SSL GOLD CUP

GROUPING

The SSL GOLD CUP is a thrilling elimination series that leads to the supreme title. This innovative format enhances the tradition of sailing competitions and aims to crown the Top Sailing. Nation at the end of breath-taking and easy-to-understand single race Grand Final. The format was designed by the athletes in 2012 and subsequently tested at the inaugural SSL Finals in Nassau in 2013. Since then, it has been used every year at major SSL events and has found its definitive format thanks to improvements suggested by top athletes including Ian Williams,Torben Grael and Robert Scheidt.

As in tennis tournaments and the football Champions League, the lowest ranked participants in the SSL Nations Ranking will start the competition first.

QUALIFYING SERIES / NATIONS RANKED 25-56 IN SSL RANKING HAS TO PARTICIPATE
5 ROUNDS 4 nations in each of the 8 groups. Top two teams from each group are qualified.

FINAL SERIES / TOP 24 NATIONS IN SSL RANKING + 16 FROM QUALIFYING SERIES
1/32 FINALS Top 16 nations from Qualifying Series
1/16 FINALS 8 nations from 17-24 positions in SSL Ranking + 8 teams from 1/32 Finals
1/8 FINALS 8 nations from 9-16 positions in SSL Ranking + 8 teams from 1/16 Finals
1/4 FINALS 8 nations from 1-8 positions in SSL Ranking + 8 teams from 1/8 Finals
1/2 FINALS Top 8 nations from 1/4 Finals
FINAL Top 4 nations from 1⁄2 Finals

SSL Nations ranking

 
Position
Team
Best
Rank
Consecutive
weeks first
Number of sailors
in SSL Ranking
Participant of
SSL GOLD CUP
Pts
 
1
NED NED
7
136
 
2
GBR GBR
7
173
 
3
ITA ITA
7
180
 
4
USA USA
7
229
 
5
ESP ESP
7
233
+1
6
FRA FRA
7
247
+2
7
DEN DEN
7
276
-2
8
NZL NZL
7
278
-1
9
GER GER
7
299
 
10
SWE SWE
7
355

Shop

SSL Gold Cup

France jersey

$ 59

Shop now

SSL Gold Cup

Spain jersey

$ 59

Shop now

SSL Gold Cup

Hong Kong jersey

$ 59

Shop now

SSL Gold Cup

Great bretain jersey

$ 59

Shop now

SSL Gold Cup

Guatemala jersey

$ 59

Shop now

SSL Gold Cup

Mexico jersey

$ 59

Shop now

SSL Gold Cup

Korea jersey

$ 59

Shop now

SSL Gold Cup

Netherland jersey

$ 59

Shop now

SSL Gold Cup

Germany jersey

$ 59

Shop now

SSL Gold Cup

Cezko jersey

$ 59

Shop now